Results for BMSR 2019 - 04-May-2019 - Provisional

Results for BMSR 2019 - 04-May-2019

...return to index

Ad Hoc

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 43:11 712 Claro Boas CLARO 13:31 (3rd) 13:42 (2nd) 15:58 (4th) Matthew Rochester/Lois Parker/Matthew Hall 7_AEG,7_CFI,7_BDH
2nd 46:34 708 FVO Linlithgow FVO 13:32 (4th) 15:48 (4th) 17:14 (5th) James Hammond/Maya Hampshire Wright/Stanley Flint 7_ADG,7_BFI,7_CEH
3rd 47:59 701 KERNOddities KERNO 17:09 (7th) 16:10 (5th) 14:40 (2nd) Phil Newall/Adele Newall/Scott Collier 7_CEH,7_AFG,7_BDI
4th 50:08 704 SPEEDPOC EPOC 19:39 (11th) 16:18 (6th) 14:11 (1st) Viv Barraclough/Helen Martland/Simon Martland 7_BDG,7_CFH,7_AEI
5th 50:25 718 LOC Fairfield LOC 14:00 (6th) 20:42 (12th) 15:43 (3rd) Noah Howlett/Judith Filmore/Nick Howlett 7_BDH,7_AFG,7_CEI
6th 50:28 702 RR Ghosts RR 13:44 (5th) 17:13 (7th) 19:31 (7th) Kirstin Maxwell/Pauline McAdam/Robin Sloan 7_ADI,7_BFH,7_CEG
7th 59:56 706 EPOCalypse Now! EPOC 21:30 (13th) 17:53 (9th) 20:33 (8th) Richard Stuart/Francis Stuart/Leah Stuart 7_CDH,7_AFI,7_BEG
8th 61:06 705 Team WarreNN NN 18:25 (8th) 19:58 (11th) 22:43 (10th) Julian Warren/Debby Warren/Saskia Warren 7_AEI,7_BFG,7_CDH
9th 62:10 715 INT CompassPoint W INT 19:05 (10th) 17:30 (8th) 25:35 (11th) Lorna Eades/Jane Carcas/Robbie Kennedy 7_CDG,7_AFI,7_BEH
10th 63:52 709 FVO Fabulous Females FVO 26:35 (14th) 15:06 (3rd) 22:11 (9th) Marie Claire Shankland/Jenny Hammond/Dawn Goddard 7_BDI,7_CFG,7_AEH
11th 65:55 713 Ad CLOK CLOK 27:48 (15th) 19:19 (10th) 18:48 (6th) Jenny Martin/George Martin/Nick Martin 7_CEG,7_BFH,7_ADI
n/c 71:16 703 ESOC East Kip ESOC 18:38 (9th) 24:28 (15th) 28:10 (12th) Gillian Martin/Jackie Caldwell/Kathleen Lessells 7_BEG,7_CFI,7_ADH
12th 80:06 707 ODd One Out OD 20:15 (12th) 23:32 (14th) 36:19 (13th) Paul Gregson/Jane Stew/Margaret Willdig 7_CEI,7_AFH,7_BDG
dnf 710 SROC Climbers SROC 13:12 (2nd) 22:09 (13th) Iain Embrey/David Rosen/Sophie Roberts 7_ADH,7_BFG,7_CEI
dnf 716 EUOC Head Tilts EUOC 12:43 (1st) 12:16 (1st) William Rigg/Beth Hanson/ 7_AEH,7_BFG,7_CDI

Juniors 12-

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 34:51 601 SYO Bee Strong SYO 10:43 (1st) 12:36 (1st) 11:32 (1st) Robbie Lightfoot/Anna Todd/James Bryant 6_C,6_B,6_A
2nd 43:58 605 SN Stars of Tomorrow SN 16:27 (3rd) 15:18 (2nd) 12:13 (4th) Charlotte Slade/Aidan Hilton/Tommy Rollins 6_A,6_B,6_C
3rd 47:56 602 SYO Bee Happy SYO 16:26 (2nd) 19:43 (5th) 11:47 (2nd) Oscar Peel/Lawrence Hodgson/Charlotte Chapman 6_A,6_C,6_B
n/c 57:21 606 OD Minis OD 17:12 (6th) 19:09 (4th) 21:00 (7th) Max Straube-Roth/Adam Landels/Rupert Powell 6_B,6_C,6_A
4th 57:43 609 WCOC La'al Marras WCOC 20:16 (8th) 16:17 (3rd) 21:10 (8th) George Rennie/Sophie Crawford/Hiroki Holmes 6_B,6_C,6_A
5th 58:39 608 WCOC Mini Marras WCOC 16:32 (4th) 26:13 (8th) 15:54 (5th) Isaac Hunter/Myrtle Ashworth/Ash Boothroyd 6_B,6_A,6_C
6th 65:06 607 FVO Junior Flyers FVO 18:32 (7th) 25:52 (7th) 20:42 (6th) Rebecca Hammond/Matthew Inman/Katie Hensman 6_A,6_C,6_B
7th 69:42 603 SYO Bee Kind SYO 17:11 (5th) 40:19 (9th) 12:12 (3rd) Joseph Guy/Rhys Caudwell/Ella Baxter 6_B,6_A,6_C
8th 74:33 604 SYO Beefriend SYO 23:00 (9th) 24:15 (6th) 27:18 (9th) Alice Pieters/William Preston/Freddie Guy 6_C,6_A,6_B

Juniors 16-

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 38:37 506 WCOC Wonders WCOC 13:09 (1st) 11:07 (1st) 14:21 (1st) Joe Sunley/Caitlin Irving/Charlie Rennie 5_CDH,5_AFI,5_BEG
2nd 45:19 501 SYO Beeware SYO 15:19 (3rd) 12:54 (2nd) 17:06 (3rd) Matthew Morris/Freya Tryner/William Garnett 5_CEH,5_AFG,5_BDI
3rd 48:05 505 FVO Flying Juniors FVO 14:25 (2nd) 19:13 (6th) 14:27 (2nd) Jamie Goddard/Lucy Hensman/Pierre Lardet 5_AEI,5_BFG,5_CDH
4th 49:35 508 CLOK 1 CLOK 15:57 (4th) 16:16 (5th) 17:22 (4th) Dominic Green/Natalie Martin/Liam Green 5_ADG,5_BFI,5_CEH
5th 50:42 507 WCOC Whizz Kids WCOC 17:38 (5th) 14:43 (4th) 18:21 (6th) Herbie Ashworth/Emma Crawford/Daisy Rennie 5_CEI,5_AFH,5_BDG
6th 56:26 509 INT CompassPoint E INT 23:41 (7th) 14:27 (3rd) 18:18 (5th) Thomas Ross/Fiona Eades/Matthew Ross 5_BDI,5_CFG,5_AEH
7th 67:58 502 SYO Bumble Bees SYO 19:30 (6th) 22:56 (8th) 25:32 (8th) Sam Todd/Alexandra Garnett/Henry McDonald 5_ADI,5_BFH,5_CEG
8th 68:43 503 SN Rising Stars SN 25:21 (8th) 21:59 (7th) 21:23 (7th) Jocie Hilton/Jake Hilton/Laura Barrett 5_BEG,5_CFI,5_ADH

Open

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 62:19 106 EUOC Legends EUOC 17:45 (9th) 14:37 (1st) 14:04 (1st) 15:53 (2nd) Fay Walsh/Alistair Masson/Alexander Chepelin/Zoe Harding 1_BCFG,1_AJLN,1_AIKM,1_BDEH
2nd 64:07 115 FVO Flyers FVO 16:23 (7th) 14:38 (2nd) 15:32 (8th) 17:34 (5th) Lizzie Stansfield/Chris Smithard/Peter Molloy/Grace Molloy 1_BCEH,1_AIKN,1_AJLM,1_BDFG
3rd 64:08 110 BOK A BOK 16:14 (5th) 16:50 (10th) 14:55 (4th) 16:09 (3rd) Chloe Potter/Tom Dobra/Adam Potter/Cecilie Andersen 1_BDEH,1_AJLM,1_AIKN,1_BCFG
4th 64:14 105 CUOC CUOC 14:37 (1st) 15:58 (9th) 16:14 (11th) 17:25 (4th) Fiona Bunn/James Ackland/Luke Fisher/Helen Ockenden 1_BDEH,1_AIKM,1_AJLN,1_BCFG
n/c 66:04 107 EUOC Neds EUOC 21:13 (18th) 15:27 (7th) 15:14 (7th) 14:10 (1st) Lucia Parga/Daniel Spencer/Alastair Thomas/Alasdair Pedley 1_BDEG,1_AJKM,1_AILN,1_BCFH
5th 66:05 116 AIREforce AIRE 15:08 (3rd) 15:40 (8th) 15:05 (6th) 20:12 (10th) Alice Leake/Joe Woodley/Alasdair McLeod/Bryony McLeod 1_BDEH,1_AJLN,1_AIKM,1_BCFG
6th 66:25 120 INT CompassPoint N INT 19:35 (12th) 14:41 (3rd) 14:14 (2nd) 17:55 (7th) Mairi Eades/Freddie Carcas/Scott Fraser/Pippa Carcas 1_BCFG,1_AILM,1_AJKN,1_BDEH
7th 68:25 102 SYO Killer Bees SYO 14:58 (2nd) 17:27 (11th) 18:00 (16th) 18:00 (8th) Mary Fleming/Ryan Elliot/Thomas Entwistle/Catherine Taylor 1_BCEH,1_AJLM,1_AIKN,1_BDFG
8th 69:26 104 ESOC West Kip ESOC 18:31 (11th) 17:37 (12th) 15:38 (10th) 17:40 (6th) Rona Lindsay/Andrew Lindsay/Richard Purkis/Sarah Jones 1_BCEG,1_AILM,1_AJKN,1_BDFH
9th 70:10 113 ODds On OD 21:51 (20th) 14:50 (4th) 15:04 (5th) 18:25 (9th) Helen Elkington/William Gardner/Matthew Elkington/Harriet Lawson 1_BCFG,1_AIKM,1_AJLN,1_BDEH
n/c 70:28 108 SquadDRON GOld DRONGO 15:41 (4th) 14:58 (5th) 15:34 (9th) 24:15 (17th) Ben Stevens/Ben Windsor/Matthew Vokes/Zuzka Strakova 1_BCFH,1_AILN,1_AJKM,1_BDEG
10th 72:48 101 SHUOC SHUOC 16:58 (8th) 18:02 (13th) 16:49 (12th) 20:59 (12th) Charlotte Ward/Connor Smith/Harry Scott/Sofie Andersen 1_BDFG,1_AIKN,1_AJLM,1_BCEH
11th 73:49 114 ODds & Evens OD 21:10 (17th) 15:23 (6th) 14:31 (3rd) 22:45 (16th) Kirsten Strain/Duncan Birtwistle/Nathan Lawson/Juliette Soulard 1_BCFG,1_AIKN,1_AJLM,1_BDEH
12th 77:47 103 SYO Bee Happy SYO 19:49 (15th) 19:45 (20th) 17:09 (13th) 21:04 (13th) Rachael Rothman/Sebastian Mobus/Alex Rothman/Jenny Johnson 1_BDFH,1_AJKN,1_AILM,1_BCEG
13th 81:22 123 WCOC Yan WCOC 16:21 (6th) 19:07 (18th) 19:32 (17th) 26:22 (19th) Niamh Hunter/Simon Hunter/Alan Irving/Helen Rennie 1_BDEG,1_AIKM,1_AJLN,1_BCFH
14th 82:13 121 MDOC Dream Team MDOC 24:07 (21st) 19:32 (19th) 17:51 (15th) 20:43 (11th) Heather Fellbaum/Samuel Drinkwater/Liam Corner/Vicky Thornton 1_BDFG,1_AJLN,1_AIKM,1_BCEH
15th 82:14 117 AIREapparent AIRE 19:38 (14th) 22:54 (22nd) 17:41 (14th) 22:01 (14th) Anne Maguire/David Murgatroyd/Andrew Hobson/Jo Buckley 1_BCEH,1_AILM,1_AJKN,1_BDFG
16th 87:50 118 POTOC United POTOC 18:07 (10th) 19:02 (17th) 24:48 (23rd) 25:53 (18th) Ellie Bales/Rob Holdway/Dave Bales/Elizabeth Bales 1_BDEG,1_AJKN,1_AILM,1_BCFH
17th 92:00 109 HH Maprunner HH 21:48 (19th) 18:55 (16th) 20:23 (20th) 30:54 (22nd) Helen Errington/James Errington/Simon Errington/Gillian Hanson 1_BCEH,1_AILN,1_AJKM,1_BDFG
18th 100:20 122 MDOC 2 MDOC 25:18 (23rd) 26:10 (23rd) 20:17 (19th) 28:35 (21st) Cecilia Fenerty/Dominic Wathey/David Wathey/Marie Roberts 1_BDFG,1_AILM,1_AJKN,1_BCEH
19th 100:43 119 SUFFOC n slow SUFFOC 24:25 (22nd) 22:09 (21st) 26:32 (24th) 27:37 (20th) Sally Wilkinson/Clive Wilkinson/Rod Mansel/Sarah Mansel 1_BDEG,1_AJLN,1_AIKM,1_BCFH
n/c 115:07 112 DEEopen DEE 19:36 (13th) 18:26 (15th) 21:51 (22nd) 55:14 (23rd) Anna Harris/Duncan Harris/Hannah Hateley/Matthew McCreadie 1_BCFH,1_AJKM,1_AILN,1_BDEG
mp 124 SLOW Open SLOW 21:06 (16th) w4 w17 20:08 (18th) 22:33 (15th) Fiona Tam/Yordan Kolev/Olin Davies/Dorte Torpe Hansen 1_BCEG,1_AJKN,1_AILM,1_BDFH
mp 125 AIREloom AIRE 25:55 (24th) 18:12 (14th) 20:24 (21st) w1 Julie Mair/Ian Furlong/Richard Foster/Sophie Brown 1_BCFG,1_AJLM,1_AIKN,1_BDEH

Super Vets

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 41:46 310 BOK E BOK 13:54 (1st) 13:15 (1st) 14:37 (2nd) Phil Murray/Alice Bedwell/Clive Hallett 3_ADH,3_BFG,3_CEI
2nd= 45:00 324 WAROC Warriors WAROC 13:59 (2nd) 16:04 (10th) 14:57 (6th) Martin Bagness/Julia Laverack/Graham Patten 3_AEG,3_CFH,3_BDI
2nd= 45:00 311 BOK F BOK 15:16 (4th) 15:02 (5th) 14:42 (4th) David Hunt/Jackie Hallett/Mark Saunders 3_BEH,3_CFI,3_ADG
4th 46:26 319 AIREcraft AIRE 17:06 (8th) 14:45 (4th) 14:35 (1st) David Williams/Carey Martin/Steve Webb 3_BEI,3_AFG,3_CDH
5th 46:38 322 INT CompassPoint SE INT 17:13 (9th) 14:41 (3rd) 14:44 (5th) Graham McIntyre/Jane Ackland/Paul Caban 3_CEI,3_BFG,3_ADH
6th 46:48 309 BLinking Idiots BL 15:21 (5th) 14:25 (2nd) 17:02 (10th) Keith Tonkin/Carol Edwards/James Crawford 3_BDI,3_CFG,3_AEH
7th 49:50 313 DEElv's DEE 15:06 (3rd) 19:07 (18th) 15:37 (8th) John Embrey/Pat Moody/Jon Hateley 3_CEG,3_BFH,3_ADI
8th 50:40 301 RR Phantoms RR 20:33 (20th) 15:28 (7th) 14:39 (3rd) Eileen Maxwell/Lindsey Knox/Ian Maxwell 3_CEH,3_AFG,3_BDI
9th 51:08 323 HH JAK HH 18:44 (14th) 17:15 (14th) 15:09 (7th) Alison Harding/Janet Rosen/Kevin Harding 3_AEH,3_CFI,3_BDG
n/c 51:15 321 AIREspeed AIRE 17:51 (10th) 15:04 (6th) 18:20 (13th) Robert King/Lindsey King/Martyn Broadest 3_CDI,3_BFH,3_AEG
10th 51:21 315 ODometer OD 15:27 (6th) 18:08 (17th) 17:46 (12th) Barry Elkington/Liz Phillips/Bruce Bryant 3_CDG,3_AFI,3_BEH
11th 54:26 317 LOC Bowfell LOC 18:24 (12th) 15:53 (8th) 20:09 (18th) Simon Filmore/Charlotte Somers-Cocks/Lindsey Bayles 3_CDI,3_AFG,3_BEH
12th 55:55 304 ESOC Green Law ESOC 20:21 (19th) 15:57 (9th) 19:37 (16th) Crawford Lindsay/Sally Lindsay/Martin Caldwell 3_BDG,3_CFH,3_AEI
13th= 56:03 320 AIREfix AIRE 18:01 (11th) 16:43 (12th) 21:19 (20th) Peter Jones/Joyce Marshall/Brent Hill 3_CDH,3_BFI,3_AEG
13th= 56:03 305 DVO Nietzsche DVO 21:26 (21st) 17:30 (15th) 17:07 (11th) David Vincent/Val Johnson/Graham Johnson 3_AEI,3_BFG,3_CDH
15th 56:47 308 SROC and Roll SROC 18:42 (13th) 19:44 (19th) 18:21 (14th) Chris Roberts/Jane Anthony/Andrew Quickfall 3_ADG,3_BFI,3_CEH
16th 59:19 306 HALO Blues HALO 15:34 (7th) 24:37 (23rd) 19:08 (15th) Brian Ward/Amanda Ward/Neil Harvatt 3_CDH,3_AFI,3_BEG
17th 61:16 316 OD Supers OD 20:04 (18th) 21:11 (20th) 20:01 (17th) Richard Gardner/Sian Gardner/Keith Willdig 3_AEH,3_BFG,3_CDI
18th 63:41 318 LOC Pillar LOC 22:37 (22nd) 17:02 (13th) 24:02 (22nd) Andy Robinson/Elizabeth Hindle/Christine Robinson 3_BDH,3_AFG,3_CEI
19th 64:13 312 BOK G BOK 18:50 (15th) 24:00 (22nd) 21:23 (21st) Tim Sands/Carol Sands/David Potter 3_AEG,3_CFI,3_BDH
20th 65:43 325 Claro Cobras CLARO 23:36 (23rd) 17:36 (16th) 24:31 (23rd) Mike Hind/Susan Birtwistle/John Birtwistle 3_AEH,3_CFG,3_BDI
21st 67:17 303 SN Shooting Stars SN 28:01 (25th) 22:57 (21st) 16:19 (9th) Jane Archer/Gill Sharp/Paul Fox 3_BEG,3_CFI,3_ADH
22nd 76:53 314 ODds in Favour OD 24:40 (24th) 31:01 (25th) 21:12 (19th) Kevin Ross/Vivianne Lawson/Roman Kotecky 3_BEI,3_AFH,3_CDG
23rd 78:26 307 HALO Greens HALO 19:28 (16th) 26:52 (24th) 32:06 (24th) Peter Harris/Jacqueline Edwards/Brian Slater 3_CEI,3_AFH,3_BDG
mp 326 SLOW 55 SLOW 19:34 (17th) 16:33 (11th) m7 Peter Huzan/Diane Leakey/Andy Jones 3_BEG,3_AFH,3_CDI

Ultra Vets

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 51:19 413 SLOW 65 SLOW 18:00 (3rd) 17:07 (4th) 16:12 (1st) Paul Street/Sarah Brown/Alan Leakey 4_CEG,4_BFH,4_ADI
2nd 55:35 417 AIREsupply AIRE 18:48 (5th) 17:21 (5th) 19:26 (3rd) Peter Haines/Susan Stevens/Tony Thornley 4_CDI,4_AFG,4_BEH
3rd= 56:40 415 LOC Gable LOC 20:24 (10th) 18:24 (7th) 17:52 (2nd) Richard Towler/Carol McNeill/Derek Fryer 4_CDG,4_AFI,4_BEH
3rd= 56:40 406 DVO Wittgenstein DVO 19:35 (8th) 17:01 (3rd) 20:04 (4th) Mike Godfree/Liz Godfree/Doug Dickinson 4_CDH,4_AFI,4_BEG
5th 56:52 408 SROC Cakes SROC 17:19 (2nd) 18:53 (10th) 20:40 (7th) Paul Ferguson/Miriam Rosen/Julian Lailey 4_ADG,4_BFI,4_CEH
6th 59:22 410 DEElxvA DEE 16:37 (1st) 22:14 (16th) 20:31 (6th) Mike Smithard/Kate Ingleby/Steve Ingleby 4_ADH,4_BFG,4_CEI
7th 60:51 407 DVO Hegel DVO 21:51 (13th) 18:44 (8th) 20:16 (5th) Andrew Middleton/Judith Holt/Rex Bleakman 4_CEI,4_AFH,4_BDG
8th 61:42 402 ELOphants ELO 19:16 (6th) 20:25 (13th) 22:01 (10th) Robin Strain/Trina Rogerson/Sheila Strain 4_ADI,4_BFH,4_CEG
9th 62:30 412 OD Ultraheros OD 20:44 (11th) 19:40 (11th) 22:06 (11th) Mike Hampton/Sheila Carey/Peter Carey 4_AEG,4_CFI,4_BDH
10th 62:38 405 ESOC Capelaw ESOC 23:10 (15th) 18:46 (9th) 20:42 (8th) Ian Pyrah/Eleanor Pyrah/Roger Scrutton 4_AEI,4_BFG,4_CDH
11th 63:53 401 TVOC TVOC 19:43 (9th) 19:46 (12th) 24:24 (14th) Mikhail Gryaznevich/Inara Gipsle/Jim Prowting 4_CEH,4_AFG,4_BDI
12th 64:51 404 ESOC Hare ESOC 24:53 (18th) 16:43 (2nd) 23:15 (13th) Alastair Lessells/Margaret Dalgleish/Leslie Dalgleish 4_BDG,4_CFH,4_AEI
13th 66:34 414 FVO 4 FVO 23:37 (16th) 21:02 (14th) 21:55 (9th) Geoffrey Hensman/Lindsey Hensman/Dave Coustick 4_BEI,4_AFH,4_CDG
14th 70:20 420 AIREport AIRE 18:10 (4th) 29:31 (19th) 22:39 (12th) Tony Carlyle/Diana Gorton/Chris Burden 4_CDH,4_BFI,4_AEG
15th 72:01 411 DEElxvB DEE 22:18 (14th) 22:12 (15th) 27:31 (16th) Norman Hall/Jean Payne/Andrew Payne 4_BEH,4_CFI,4_ADG
16th 79:40 421 MDOC 3 MDOC 28:04 (20th) 23:28 (17th) 28:08 (17th) Trevor Roberts/Irene Crawshaw/Grahame Crawshaw 4_CDI,4_BFH,4_AEG
17th 80:07 418 DVO Schopenhauer DVO 24:33 (17th) 26:27 (18th) 29:07 (18th) Ranald Macdonald/John Cooke/Viv Macdonald 4_BDH,4_AFG,4_CEI
18th 89:41 422 MDOC 4 MDOC 26:04 (19th) 32:50 (20th) 30:47 (19th) Chris Rostron/Alison Doyle/David Mawdsley 4_CEI,4_BFG,4_ADH
mp 409 BListering Barnacles BL 20:49 (12th) 16:23 (1st) m9 Christine Kiddier/Stephen Eastley/Stella Lewsley 4_BDI,4_CFG,4_AEH
mp 403 SYO Beegorra SYO 19:33 (7th) 17:47 (6th) w16 Peter Gorvett/Judy Johnson/Paul Johnson 4_BEG,4_CFI,4_ADH
mp 419 EPOCs + spare parts EPOC 32:57 (21st) w13 24:46 (15th) Jean Lochhead/Jackie Page/Neil Croasdell 4_BEI,4_AFG,4_CDH

Vets

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 38:25 202 SYO Bees knees SYO 13:37 (2nd) 12:04 (2nd) 12:44 (1st) Andrew Preston/Kim Baxter/Oli Johnson 2_ADI,2_BFH,2_CEG
2nd 39:53 219 SLOW 40 SLOW 15:19 (13th) 10:46 (1st) 13:48 (5th) Matthias Mahr/Abi Weeds/Paul Couldridge 2_BEI,2_AFG,2_CDH
3rd 40:29 220 FVO Flying Vets FVO 13:10 (1st) 14:15 (12th) 13:04 (2nd) Will Hensman/Rona Molloy/Roger Goddard 2_CDH,2_BFI,2_AEG
4th 41:24 221 FVO Veteran Flyers FVO 13:57 (4th) 13:00 (5th) 14:27 (9th) Ben Stansfield/Kirsty Bryan-Jones/Jon Cross 2_CDI,2_BFH,2_AEG
5th 42:30 210 SN Stars of Today SN 15:11 (11th) 13:07 (6th) 14:12 (7th) Sarah Rollins/Melanie Slade/Richard Barrett 2_ADH,2_BFG,2_CEI
6th 43:06 203 SYO Bee Stings SYO 15:03 (10th) 13:28 (8th) 14:35 (10th) Tim Tett/Amanda Crawshaw/Peter Tryner 2_BEG,2_CFI,2_ADH
7th 43:07 223 FVO Fortysomethings FVO 15:00 (8th) 13:41 (9th) 14:26 (8th) Paul Hammond/Josie Stansfield/Jason Inman 2_AEH,2_CFI,2_BDG
8th 44:18 222 AIREtraffic control AIRE 14:58 (7th) 14:33 (16th) 14:47 (11th) David Bowman/Natasha Conway/Robert Gatenby 2_CEI,2_BFG,2_ADH
9th 44:22 226 Claro Vipers CLARO 17:17 (18th) 13:50 (10th) 13:15 (3rd) Adrian Parker/Ruth Ker/Quentin Harding 2_BEG,2_AFH,2_CDI
10th 44:30 229 INT CompassPoint S INT 14:34 (6th) 14:05 (11th) 15:51 (14th) David Eades/Mary Ross/Max Carcas 2_CDG,2_BFI,2_AEH
11th 44:43 215 BOK C BOK 13:38 (3rd) 14:16 (13th) 16:49 (17th) Geoffrey Ellis/Tereza Maria Rush/Tommi Grover 2_CDG,2_AFI,2_BEH
12th 44:46 204 SYO Bee Awsome SYO 15:22 (14th) 13:12 (7th) 16:12 (16th) Martin Ward/Lucy Wiegand/Paul Taylor 2_BDG,2_CFH,2_AEI
13th 45:51 218 OD Vets OD 15:02 (9th) 12:58 (3rd) 17:51 (20th) Alistair Powell/Anne Straube/David Lawson 2_BDH,2_AFG,2_CEI
14th 46:25 213 DVO Heidegger DVO 14:03 (5th) 17:08 (22nd) 15:14 (13th) Richard Parkin/Sal Chaffey/Francesco Lari 2_CEG,2_BFH,2_ADI
n/c 47:51 216 BOK D BOK 15:37 (15th) 18:47 (24th) 13:27 (4th) Paul Gebbett/Caroline Potter/Matthew Pembery 2_AEH,2_BFG,2_CDI
15th 48:54 206 SYO Busy Bees SYO 16:39 (17th) 14:30 (15th) 17:45 (19th) Richard Baxter/Jenny Lightfoot/Tim Wiegand 2_CDH,2_AFI,2_BEG
16th 50:09 227 Claro Adders CLARO 16:23 (16th) 16:24 (19th) 17:22 (18th) Steve Fry/Jemima Parker/Tim Evans 2_BEG,2_CFH,2_ADI
17th 50:20 205 SYO Bee Crazy SYO 18:01 (21st) 16:26 (20th) 15:53 (15th) Steve Dempsey/Robyn Stanyon/Mark Chapman 2_AEI,2_BFG,2_CDH
18th 51:03 212 ESOC East Cairn ESOC 17:23 (19th) 15:22 (18th) 18:18 (21st) James Martin/Helena Nolan/Alison Cunningham 2_AEG,2_CFI,2_BDH
19th 54:52 211 SN Evening Stars SN 20:28 (26th) 14:40 (17th) 19:44 (23rd) Sue Bett/Katie Clarke/Dave Chapman 2_BEH,2_CFI,2_ADG
20th 57:02 217 DEEforties DEE 18:28 (23rd) 24:32 (28th) 14:02 (6th) Darren Baker/Elaine Sutton/Adam McCreadie 2_CDI,2_BEH,2_AFG
21st 57:15 224 FVO Forth Team FVO 17:24 (20th) 14:19 (14th) 25:32 (27th) Jonathan Molloy/Jen Leonard/Pascal Lardet 2_AEG,2_CFH,2_BDI
22nd 58:23 228 DFOK Old Timers DFOK 19:44 (25th) 20:11 (26th) 18:28 (22nd) David Lobley/Julie Lobley/Andrew Evans 2_BDH,2_AFI,2_CEG
23rd 59:38 214 HALO Whites HALO 19:42 (24th) 24:54 (29th) 15:02 (12th) Mike Byron/Mary Carrick/David Jolly 2_BEI,2_AFH,2_CDG
24th 59:51 225 SROC Forties SROC 18:21 (22nd) 16:55 (21st) 24:35 (26th) Mark Edwards/Karen Quickfall/Sarah Watkins 2_AEH,2_CFG,2_BDI
25th 60:10 207 SYO Beehave SYO 20:47 (28th) 18:46 (23rd) 20:37 (24th) David Todd/Lesley Ward/Louise Reynolds 2_CEI,2_AFH,2_BDG
26th 66:31 209 SYO Bee Quick SYO 20:44 (27th) 23:16 (27th) 22:31 (25th) James Garnett/Melinda Riley/Pauline Tryner 2_BDI,2_CFG,2_AEH
27th 70:13 208 SYO Beewitched SYO 23:14 (29th) 20:00 (25th) 26:59 (28th) Emily Pieters/Susan Guy/Jacky Dakin 2_ADG,2_BFI,2_CEH
mp 201 EPOC A Stars EPOC 15:14 (12th) 12:59 (4th) m9 Jonathan Emberton/Emma Harrison/James Williams 2_CEH,2_AFG,2_BDI