Results for Bradford University sprint - 04-May-2019 - Provisional

Results for Bradford University sprint - 04-May-2019

...return to index

Class Results

Men Open

Results

2.5km 55m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1215 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 15:44
2nd 1085 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M21 16:38 +0:54
3rd 1105 Matthew Gooch MAROC M18 17:21 +1:37
4th 1296 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 17:23 +1:39
5th 1251 Samuel Leitch SO M18 17:54 +2:10
6th 1028 Mark Burley MDOC M21 18:00 +2:16
7th 1098 Jonathan Luke Gelston LVO M21 20:17 +4:33
8th 1204 Logan McIntyre TVOC M18 20:21 +4:37
9th 1109 Ben Goodwin WCOC M18 20:26 +4:42
10th 1003 Robert Atkins HOC M35 22:42 +6:58
11th 1181 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 23:36 +7:52
12th 1261 George Simmons GO M21 23:59 +8:15
13th 1316 Christian Wood PFO M18 26:22 +10:38
14th 1129 Peter Hao NOC M35 27:46 +12:02
15th 1122 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W50 28:53 +13:09
16th 1284 Samuel Taylor AIRE M21 31:17 +15:33
17th 1202 Callum McIntyre INT M20 31:26 +15:42

Women Open

Results

2.4km 50m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1038 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 15:46
2nd 1067 Michele Dawson GARINGA W21 22:01 +6:15
3rd 1002 Katharine Atkins HOC W35 22:15 +6:29
4th 1206 Lindsay McMillan EPOC W35 24:58 +9:12
5th 1148 Amy Hulley SO W21 25:56 +10:10
6th 1321 Livia Wright CLOK W18 30:40 +14:54
7th 1154 Alison Ingleby AIRE W35 31:10 +15:24

Men Hypervet

Results

1.6km 40m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1091 Derek Gale DVO M75 17:12
2nd 1276 Tim Sowood INVOC M75 18:48 +1:36
3rd 1072 Tom Edelsten GO M75 20:35 +3:23
4th 1185 Roger Maher SO M80 22:32 +5:20
5th 1178 Roy Lindsell EPOC M75 23:28 +6:16
6th 1029 John Butler HALO M75 25:47 +8:35
7th 1017 Arthur Boyt DEVON M80 27:01 +9:49
8th 1173 Peter Leake LEI M80 30:41 +13:29
9th 1222 David Nixon SOC M75 31:06 +13:54
10th 1322 Brian Yates ESOC M75 32:35 +15:23
11th 1324 Alan Yeadon SARUM M80 41:01 +23:49
12th 1300 Brian Ward DVO M85 65:24 +48:12

Men Junior

Results

2.3km 50m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1307 Alex Wetherill WAOC M16 16:43
2nd 1083 Alex Fielding HH M16 16:58 +0:15
3rd 1113 Ben Gostick HH M14 17:55 +1:12
4th 1104 Joel Gooch MAROC M16 19:25 +2:42
5th 1259 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M16 20:00 +3:17
6th 1078 William Ellis PFO M14 20:54 +4:11
7th 1279 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M16 21:10 +4:27
8th 1168 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 22:53 +6:10
9th 1289 James Thompson HOC M14 27:42 +10:59
10th 1293 Douglas Tiffany AIRE M14 28:51 +12:08
11th 1280 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M14 32:43 +16:00

Men SuperVet

Results

2km 50m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1142 Trevor Hindle MDOC M55 16:57
n/c 1285 Tim Tett SYO M55 17:11
2nd 1220 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 18:23 +1:26
3rd 1044 Peter Chapman SO M55 19:04 +2:07
4th 1100 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M60 19:09 +2:12
5th 1286 Roger Thetford TVOC M55 19:23 +2:26
6th 1027 Sandy Burgon BOK M60 19:57 +3:00
7th 1116 Nick Green GO M55 20:13 +3:16
8th 1138 Andrew Henderson WAOC M55 20:23 +3:26
9th 1110 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M55 21:01 +4:04
10th 1039 Dave Chaffey DVO M55 21:16 +4:19
11th 1035 Nick Campbell DEE M60 21:18 +4:21
12th 1308 Dil Wetherill WAOC M55 21:26 +4:29
13th 1151 Nigel Hulley AIRE M60 21:35 +4:38
14th 1159 Peter Jones AIRE M60 21:42 +4:45
15th 1074 Andy Ellis PFO M55 21:54 +4:57
16th 1090 Richard Freeman HH M55 22:09 +5:12
17th 1270 Phil Smith AYROC M55 22:33 +5:36
18th 1295 Paul Turner SELOC M60 22:34 +5:37
19th 1253 David Saunders HH M60 23:17 +6:20
n/c 1203 Graham McIntyre INT M60 23:28
20th 1319 Christopher Wright CLOK M60 23:37 +6:40
21st 1191 Ian Marshall AIRE M55 24:17 +7:20
22nd 1172 Adam Leaf HH M55 25:44 +8:47
23rd 1312 Paul Wilson SO M55 26:01 +9:04
24th 1152 Tim Hulley SO M55 26:07 +9:10
25th 1021 John Broadhead WRE M60 26:09 +9:12
26th 1216 David Mitchell SBOC M60 26:59 +10:02
27th 1114 Neil Gostick HH M55 28:00 +11:03
28th 1260 Gary Simmons GO M55 28:12 +11:15
1294 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M55 w17

Men UltraVet

Results

2km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1269 Mick Smith HH M70 17:25
2nd 1224 John Orton NWO M65 17:49 +0:24
3rd 1194 Peter Martin SAX M70 18:21 +0:56
4th 1009 Mike Bennett HH M65 19:08 +1:43
5th 1128 Bill Hanley SYO M65 19:13 +1:48
6th 1134 Eddie Harwood MOR M65 19:32 +2:07
7th 1231 Richard Payne EPOC M65 19:35 +2:10
n/c 1042 Dave Chapman SN M65 20:03
8th 1198 David May SLOW M70 20:07 +2:42
9th 1314 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M70 20:27 +3:02
10th 1011 Colin Best SYO M70 20:39 +3:14
11th 1195 Colin Matheson MOR M65 20:42 +3:17
12th 1183 Keith MacDermott EBOR M70 21:11 +3:46
13th 1283 Gerry Symes AIRE M70 22:00 +4:35
14th 1071 John Duffield HH M70 23:34 +6:09
15th 1120 Philip Gristwood MV M70 23:48 +6:23
16th 1278 Patrick Squire INT M70 26:09 +8:44
17th 1146 John Hopper DVO M65 26:12 +8:47
18th 1263 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 27:40 +10:15
19th 1247 Ian Robson EBOR M65 28:36 +11:11
20th 1048 Adam Collinge AIRE M45 29:30 +12:05
21st 1255 Stephen Searle NOR M65 30:09 +12:44
22nd 1155 Brian Johnson WIM M65 30:11 +12:46
23rd 1274 Les Smithard KFO M65 31:20 +13:55
24th 1073 Mike Elliot MV M65 33:05 +15:40
25th 1064 Brian Davies NATO M65 36:53 +19:28
26th 1023 Eric Brown HOC M70 37:21 +19:56
27th 1047 Richard Clark EBOR M70 38:31 +21:06
28th 1227 Alan Parker AIRE M70 41:00 +23:35
29th 1248 Fred Ross EPOC M70 41:30 +24:05
30th 1054 David Corp LOC M65 44:04 +26:39
1271 Robin Smith SO M65 w5

Men Vet

Results

2.4km 50m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1180 James Logue EPOC M50 17:44
2nd 1084 Kevin Fielding HH M50 18:05 +0:21
3rd 1094 Robin Galloway INT M50 18:58 +1:14
4th= 1240 Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 19:29 +1:45
4th= 1201 Christopher McCartney OD M50 19:29 +1:45
6th 1102 Daniel Gooch MAROC M45 20:44 +3:00
7th 1144 Steve Holmes WCOC M50 21:08 +3:24
8th 1189 Ian Marsden HH M40 21:36 +3:52
9th 1208 Jolyon Medlock WSX M45 21:40 +3:56
10th 1117 Bryan Greener EBOR M45 22:55 +5:11
11th 1291 Simon Thompson HOC M50 23:25 +5:41
12th= 1282 Mark Stodgell WCH M45 23:33 +5:49
12th= 1258 Jon Shepherd INVOC M50 23:33 +5:49
14th 1158 Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 23:51 +6:07
15th 1119 Michael Grill NATUREF M50 23:55 +6:11
16th 1184 Ross MacLagan SN M45 24:06 +6:22
17th 1095 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 24:57 +7:13
18th 1199 Charles Mayes CLOK M50 24:59 +7:15
19th 1115 John Green CLOK M45 25:54 +8:10
20th 1045 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M40 25:59 +8:15
21st 1065 Keith Davies SLOW M50 28:27 +10:43
22nd 1030 Paul Butt SUFFOC M50 32:53 +15:09

Men Young Junior

Results

1.5km 35m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1241 Caspar Reynolds SYO M12 14:43
2nd 1212 Luke Mills-Hicks GO M12 16:01 +1:18
3rd 1041 Ben Chapman SO M10 18:26 +3:43
4th 1169 Seth Lawson NGOC M12 18:29 +3:46
5th 1288 Craig Thompson HOC M10 20:13 +5:30
6th 1061 Alex Darwin WAOC M10 34:02 +19:19
7th 1190 Theodore Marsden HH M10 35:06 +20:23
8th 1243 Pasco Reynolds SYO M10 56:15 +41:32

Non Comp for Relay Runners

Results

1.8km 40m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1651 Geoff Ellis RAFO M40 14:42
2nd 1153 David Hunt BOK M55 18:01 +3:19
n/c 1081 Heather Fellbaum MDOC W55 19:03
n/c 1242 Louise Reynolds SYO W40 21:28
3rd 402 Sheila Strain ELO W70 24:22 +9:40
4th 1166 Julia Laverack WAROC W55 24:47 +10:05
n/c 1007 Lindsey Bayles LOC W55 27:00
5th 1650 Peter Errington HH M20 27:07 +12:25
6th 1653 Jenny Gostick HH W50 39:21 +24:39
7th 1652 Alex Gymer HALO M65 42:49 +28:07
n/c 1069 Alison Doyle MDOC W70 45:51

Women HyperVet

Results

1.6km 40m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1303 Pauline Ward DVO W75 25:14
2nd 1012 Sue Bicknell OD W75 27:15 +2:01
3rd 1265 Alison Sloman HOC W80 28:31 +3:17
4th 1099 Barbara George NOR W85 41:59 +16:45
5th 1275 Adrienne Sowood INVOC W75 52:00 +26:46
1262 Hilary Simpson OD W80 w1

Women Junior

Results

1.9km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1020 Ffion Bricknell SAX W16 16:31
2nd 1209 Lyra Medlock WSX W12 17:19 +0:48
3rd 1305 Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 18:01 +1:30
4th 1281 Holly Stodgell WCH W16 18:26 +1:55
5th 1055 Anna Cox BASOC W16 18:50 +2:19
6th 1301 Jessica Ward NGOC W14 20:26 +3:55
7th 1162 Phoebe King GO W16 20:30 +3:59
8th 1156 Elspeth Jolly HALO W14 21:31 +5:00
9th 1210 Ellie Mills-hicks GO W14 22:43 +6:12
10th 1157 Flora Jolly HALO W14 23:16 +6:45

Women SuperVet

Results

1.9km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1318 Judith Wood PFO W55 19:00
2nd 1205 Morag McIntyre INT W60 20:53 +1:53
3rd 1133 Sue Hartley WAOC W60 21:39 +2:39
4th 1037 Eunice Carter MWOC W55 21:53 +2:53
5th 1179 Helen Lloyd NOR W60 22:20 +3:20
6th 1001 Gill Adams AIRE W55 22:23 +3:23
7th 1046 Karen Clark EBOR W60 23:11 +4:11
8th 1101 Valerie Gilleard AIRE W60 24:07 +5:07
9th 1036 Wendy Carlyle AIRE W60 24:16 +5:16
10th 1033 Jane Campbell DEE W60 24:29 +5:29
11th 1070 Caz Dudley MAROC W55 24:37 +5:37
12th 1066 Patricia Davies NATO W60 25:04 +6:04
13th 1141 Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 25:21 +6:21
14th 1149 Angie Hulley AIRE W55 26:27 +7:27
15th 1252 Alison Saunders HH W60 28:03 +9:03
16th 1089 Rhona Fraser BOF W65 28:06 +9:06
17th 1026 Jane Burgess DVO W60 28:33 +9:33
18th 1077 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 29:25 +10:25
19th 1299 Heather Walton SLOW W55 30:20 +11:20
20th 1079 Joanna Emberton EPOC W55 31:17 +12:17
21st 1150 Linda Hulley SO W60 34:42 +15:42
22nd 1315 Toria Wimpenny DEVON W60 35:48 +16:48
23rd 1287 Rachel Thomas SMOC W60 37:22 +18:22
24th 1311 Christine Williams SYO W60 41:34 +22:34
1147 Ginny Hudson NGOC W55 w1

Women UltraVet

Results

1.6km 40m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1221 Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 18:19
2nd 1024 Lesley Brown HOC W65 20:27 +2:08
3rd 1267 Jill Smith EBOR W65 21:31 +3:12
4th= 1223 Mary Nixon SOC W70 22:37 +4:18
4th= 1127 Sue Hands WIM W70 22:37 +4:18
6th 1257 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 22:42 +4:23
7th 1131 Ann Harris SMOC W65 23:23 +5:04
8th 1245 Christine Roberts EBOR W70 25:07 +6:48
9th 1197 Anne May SWOC W70 25:11 +6:52
10th 1076 Jan Ellis MDOC W70 25:34 +7:15
11th 1092 Jen Gale DVO W70 26:41 +8:22
12th 1068 Margaret Dearman MOR W70 26:48 +8:29
13th 1249 Gill Ross EPOC W70 27:06 +8:47
14th 1273 Heather Smithard KFO W70 28:38 +10:19
15th 1230 Jane Payne EPOC W65 29:58 +11:39
16th 1228 Margaret Parker AIRE W70 34:21 +16:02
17th 1022 Julie Brook MDOC W70 35:15 +16:56
1325 Liz Yeadon SARUM W70 w1
1246 Susan Roberts HOC W70 m6

Women Vet

Results

2.3km 50m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1188 Helen Marsden HH W40 20:37
2nd 1040 Anna Chapman SO W45 21:48 +1:11
3rd 1174 Helene Lecomte EBOR W40 23:08 +2:31
4th 1170 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 23:16 +2:39
5th 1062 Camilla Darwin WAOC W50 23:32 +2:55
6th 1225 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC W55 24:07 +3:30
7th 1008 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 24:28 +3:51
8th 1075 Helen Ellis PFO W45 25:15 +4:38
9th 1056 Alex Crawford WCOC W45 25:59 +5:22
10th 1093 Lucy Galloway INT W50 26:31 +5:54
11th= 1052 Amanda Cooper EBOR W50 27:14 +6:37
11th= 1290 Karen Thompson HOC W50 27:14 +6:37
13th 1310 Cath Williams WCH W45 27:45 +7:08
14th 1302 Michelle Ward NGOC W45 28:29 +7:52
15th 1298 Gabriella Walsh MWOC W50 29:08 +8:31
16th 1015 Claire Boothroyd WCOC W50 29:55 +9:18
17th 1323 Jane Yates BL W50 30:49 +10:12
18th 1053 Alison Corbett POTOC W50 31:51 +11:14
19th 1103 Esther Gooch MAROC W45 32:21 +11:44
20th 1145 Helen Hooper LOC W50 32:27 +11:50
21st 1320 Dianne Wright CLOK W50 32:44 +12:07
22nd 1175 Joanne Leigh OD W50 34:15 +13:38
23rd 1049 Tamsin Constable AIRE W50 37:16 +16:39
24th 1016 Sharon Bowes CLARO W50 39:51 +19:14
25th 1268 Jude Smith AYROC W50 47:04 +26:27
26th 1160 Lesley King GO W50 48:23 +27:46
1123 Katherine Hampshire NN W50 w1
1137 Kate Hawks HH W45 m13
1176 Claire Leitch SO W50 m4

Women Young Junior

Results

1.5km 35m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 1106 Ruth Gooch MAROC W12 13:29
2nd 1063 Hebe Darwin WAOC W12 15:46 +2:17
3rd 1126 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN W12 18:16 +4:47
4th 1136 Isabel Hawks HH W10 27:05 +13:36
5th 1200 Rebecca Mayes CLOK W12 27:21 +13:52
6th 1043 Emma Chapman SO W10 37:25 +23:56
7th 1186 Claudia Mahr SLOW W12 48:57 +35:28
Course Results

11

Results

2.5km 55m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1215 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 Men Open 15:44
2nd 1085 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M21 Men Open 16:38 +0:54
3rd 1105 Matthew Gooch MAROC M18 Men Open 17:21 +1:37
4th 1296 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M45 Men Open 17:23 +1:39
5th 1251 Samuel Leitch SO M18 Men Open 17:54 +2:10
6th 1028 Mark Burley MDOC M21 Men Open 18:00 +2:16
7th 1098 Jonathan Luke Gelston LVO M21 Men Open 20:17 +4:33
8th 1204 Logan McIntyre TVOC M18 Men Open 20:21 +4:37
9th 1109 Ben Goodwin WCOC M18 Men Open 20:26 +4:42
10th 1003 Robert Atkins HOC M35 Men Open 22:42 +6:58
11th 1181 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 Men Open 23:36 +7:52
12th 1261 George Simmons GO M21 Men Open 23:59 +8:15
13th 1316 Christian Wood PFO M18 Men Open 26:22 +10:38
14th 1129 Peter Hao NOC M35 Men Open 27:46 +12:02
15th 1122 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W50 Men Open 28:53 +13:09
16th 1284 Samuel Taylor AIRE M21 Men Open 31:17 +15:33
17th 1202 Callum McIntyre INT M20 Men Open 31:26 +15:42

12

Results

2.4km 50m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1038 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 Women Open 15:46
2nd 1180 James Logue EPOC M50 Men Vet 17:44 +1:58
3rd 1084 Kevin Fielding HH M50 Men Vet 18:05 +2:19
4th 1094 Robin Galloway INT M50 Men Vet 18:58 +3:12
5th= 1240 Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 Men Vet 19:29 +3:43
5th= 1201 Christopher McCartney OD M50 Men Vet 19:29 +3:43
7th 1102 Daniel Gooch MAROC M45 Men Vet 20:44 +4:58
8th 1144 Steve Holmes WCOC M50 Men Vet 21:08 +5:22
9th 1189 Ian Marsden HH M40 Men Vet 21:36 +5:50
10th 1208 Jolyon Medlock WSX M45 Men Vet 21:40 +5:54
11th 1067 Michele Dawson GARINGA W21 Women Open 22:01 +6:15
12th 1002 Katharine Atkins HOC W35 Women Open 22:15 +6:29
13th 1117 Bryan Greener EBOR M45 Men Vet 22:55 +7:09
14th 1291 Simon Thompson HOC M50 Men Vet 23:25 +7:39
15th= 1258 Jon Shepherd INVOC M50 Men Vet 23:33 +7:47
15th= 1282 Mark Stodgell WCH M45 Men Vet 23:33 +7:47
17th 1158 Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 Men Vet 23:51 +8:05
18th 1119 Michael Grill NATUREF M50 Men Vet 23:55 +8:09
19th 1184 Ross MacLagan SN M45 Men Vet 24:06 +8:20
20th 1095 Ian Gamlen COBOC M50 Men Vet 24:57 +9:11
21st 1206 Lindsay McMillan EPOC W35 Women Open 24:58 +9:12
22nd 1199 Charles Mayes CLOK M50 Men Vet 24:59 +9:13
23rd 1115 John Green CLOK M45 Men Vet 25:54 +10:08
24th 1148 Amy Hulley SO W21 Women Open 25:56 +10:10
25th 1045 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M40 Men Vet 25:59 +10:13
26th 1065 Keith Davies SLOW M50 Men Vet 28:27 +12:41
27th 1321 Livia Wright CLOK W18 Women Open 30:40 +14:54
28th 1154 Alison Ingleby AIRE W35 Women Open 31:10 +15:24
29th 1030 Paul Butt SUFFOC M50 Men Vet 32:53 +17:07

13

Results

2.3km 50m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1307 Alex Wetherill WAOC M16 Men Junior 16:43
2nd 1083 Alex Fielding HH M16 Men Junior 16:58 +0:15
3rd 1113 Ben Gostick HH M14 Men Junior 17:55 +1:12
4th 1104 Joel Gooch MAROC M16 Men Junior 19:25 +2:42
5th 1259 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M16 Men Junior 20:00 +3:17
6th 1188 Helen Marsden HH W40 Women Vet 20:37 +3:54
7th 1078 William Ellis PFO M14 Men Junior 20:54 +4:11
8th 1279 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M16 Men Junior 21:10 +4:27
9th 1040 Anna Chapman SO W45 Women Vet 21:48 +5:05
10th 1168 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 Men Junior 22:53 +6:10
11th 1174 Helene Lecomte EBOR W40 Women Vet 23:08 +6:25
12th 1170 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 Women Vet 23:16 +6:33
13th 1062 Camilla Darwin WAOC W50 Women Vet 23:32 +6:49
14th 1225 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC W55 Women Vet 24:07 +7:24
15th 1008 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 Women Vet 24:28 +7:45
16th 1075 Helen Ellis PFO W45 Women Vet 25:15 +8:32
17th 1056 Alex Crawford WCOC W45 Women Vet 25:59 +9:16
18th 1093 Lucy Galloway INT W50 Women Vet 26:31 +9:48
19th= 1290 Karen Thompson HOC W50 Women Vet 27:14 +10:31
19th= 1052 Amanda Cooper EBOR W50 Women Vet 27:14 +10:31
21st 1289 James Thompson HOC M14 Men Junior 27:42 +10:59
22nd 1310 Cath Williams WCH W45 Women Vet 27:45 +11:02
23rd 1302 Michelle Ward NGOC W45 Women Vet 28:29 +11:46
24th 1293 Douglas Tiffany AIRE M14 Men Junior 28:51 +12:08
25th 1298 Gabriella Walsh MWOC W50 Women Vet 29:08 +12:25
26th 1015 Claire Boothroyd WCOC W50 Women Vet 29:55 +13:12
27th 1323 Jane Yates BL W50 Women Vet 30:49 +14:06
28th 1053 Alison Corbett POTOC W50 Women Vet 31:51 +15:08
29th 1103 Esther Gooch MAROC W45 Women Vet 32:21 +15:38
30th 1145 Helen Hooper LOC W50 Women Vet 32:27 +15:44
31st 1280 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M14 Men Junior 32:43 +16:00
32nd 1320 Dianne Wright CLOK W50 Women Vet 32:44 +16:01
33rd 1175 Joanne Leigh OD W50 Women Vet 34:15 +17:32
34th 1049 Tamsin Constable AIRE W50 Women Vet 37:16 +20:33
35th 1016 Sharon Bowes CLARO W50 Women Vet 39:51 +23:08
36th 1268 Jude Smith AYROC W50 Women Vet 47:04 +30:21
37th 1160 Lesley King GO W50 Women Vet 48:23 +31:40
1123 Katherine Hampshire NN W50 Women Vet w1
1137 Kate Hawks HH W45 Women Vet m13
1176 Claire Leitch SO W50 Women Vet m4

14

Results

2km 50m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1142 Trevor Hindle MDOC M55 Men SuperVet 16:57
n/c 1285 Tim Tett SYO M55 Men SuperVet 17:11
2nd 1220 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M55 Men SuperVet 18:23 +1:26
3rd 1044 Peter Chapman SO M55 Men SuperVet 19:04 +2:07
4th 1100 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M60 Men SuperVet 19:09 +2:12
5th 1286 Roger Thetford TVOC M55 Men SuperVet 19:23 +2:26
6th 1027 Sandy Burgon BOK M60 Men SuperVet 19:57 +3:00
7th 1116 Nick Green GO M55 Men SuperVet 20:13 +3:16
8th 1138 Andrew Henderson WAOC M55 Men SuperVet 20:23 +3:26
9th 1110 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M55 Men SuperVet 21:01 +4:04
10th 1039 Dave Chaffey DVO M55 Men SuperVet 21:16 +4:19
11th 1035 Nick Campbell DEE M60 Men SuperVet 21:18 +4:21
12th 1308 Dil Wetherill WAOC M55 Men SuperVet 21:26 +4:29
13th 1151 Nigel Hulley AIRE M60 Men SuperVet 21:35 +4:38
14th 1159 Peter Jones AIRE M60 Men SuperVet 21:42 +4:45
15th 1074 Andy Ellis PFO M55 Men SuperVet 21:54 +4:57
16th 1090 Richard Freeman HH M55 Men SuperVet 22:09 +5:12
17th 1270 Phil Smith AYROC M55 Men SuperVet 22:33 +5:36
18th 1295 Paul Turner SELOC M60 Men SuperVet 22:34 +5:37
19th 1253 David Saunders HH M60 Men SuperVet 23:17 +6:20
n/c 1203 Graham McIntyre INT M60 Men SuperVet 23:28
20th 1319 Christopher Wright CLOK M60 Men SuperVet 23:37 +6:40
21st 1191 Ian Marshall AIRE M55 Men SuperVet 24:17 +7:20
22nd 1172 Adam Leaf HH M55 Men SuperVet 25:44 +8:47
23rd 1312 Paul Wilson SO M55 Men SuperVet 26:01 +9:04
24th 1152 Tim Hulley SO M55 Men SuperVet 26:07 +9:10
25th 1021 John Broadhead WRE M60 Men SuperVet 26:09 +9:12
26th 1216 David Mitchell SBOC M60 Men SuperVet 26:59 +10:02
27th 1114 Neil Gostick HH M55 Men SuperVet 28:00 +11:03
28th 1260 Gary Simmons GO M55 Men SuperVet 28:12 +11:15
1294 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M55 Men SuperVet w17

15

Results

1.9km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1020 Ffion Bricknell SAX W16 Women Junior 16:31
2nd 1209 Lyra Medlock WSX W12 Women Junior 17:19 +0:48
3rd 1305 Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 Women Junior 18:01 +1:30
4th 1281 Holly Stodgell WCH W16 Women Junior 18:26 +1:55
5th 1055 Anna Cox BASOC W16 Women Junior 18:50 +2:19
6th 1318 Judith Wood PFO W55 Women SuperVet 19:00 +2:29
7th 1301 Jessica Ward NGOC W14 Women Junior 20:26 +3:55
8th 1162 Phoebe King GO W16 Women Junior 20:30 +3:59
9th 1205 Morag McIntyre INT W60 Women SuperVet 20:53 +4:22
10th 1156 Elspeth Jolly HALO W14 Women Junior 21:31 +5:00
11th 1133 Sue Hartley WAOC W60 Women SuperVet 21:39 +5:08
12th 1037 Eunice Carter MWOC W55 Women SuperVet 21:53 +5:22
13th 1179 Helen Lloyd NOR W60 Women SuperVet 22:20 +5:49
14th 1001 Gill Adams AIRE W55 Women SuperVet 22:23 +5:52
15th 1210 Ellie Mills-hicks GO W14 Women Junior 22:43 +6:12
16th 1046 Karen Clark EBOR W60 Women SuperVet 23:11 +6:40
17th 1157 Flora Jolly HALO W14 Women Junior 23:16 +6:45
18th 1101 Valerie Gilleard AIRE W60 Women SuperVet 24:07 +7:36
19th 1036 Wendy Carlyle AIRE W60 Women SuperVet 24:16 +7:45
20th 1033 Jane Campbell DEE W60 Women SuperVet 24:29 +7:58
21st 1070 Caz Dudley MAROC W55 Women SuperVet 24:37 +8:06
22nd 1066 Patricia Davies NATO W60 Women SuperVet 25:04 +8:33
23rd 1141 Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 Women SuperVet 25:21 +8:50
24th 1149 Angie Hulley AIRE W55 Women SuperVet 26:27 +9:56
25th 1252 Alison Saunders HH W60 Women SuperVet 28:03 +11:32
26th 1089 Rhona Fraser BOF W65 Women SuperVet 28:06 +11:35
27th 1026 Jane Burgess DVO W60 Women SuperVet 28:33 +12:02
28th 1077 Ruth Ellis DVO W65 Women SuperVet 29:25 +12:54
29th 1299 Heather Walton SLOW W55 Women SuperVet 30:20 +13:49
30th 1079 Joanna Emberton EPOC W55 Women SuperVet 31:17 +14:46
31st 1150 Linda Hulley SO W60 Women SuperVet 34:42 +18:11
32nd 1315 Toria Wimpenny DEVON W60 Women SuperVet 35:48 +19:17
33rd 1287 Rachel Thomas SMOC W60 Women SuperVet 37:22 +20:51
34th 1311 Christine Williams SYO W60 Women SuperVet 41:34 +25:03
1147 Ginny Hudson NGOC W55 Women SuperVet w1

16

Results

2km 45m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1269 Mick Smith HH M70 Men UltraVet 17:25
2nd 1224 John Orton NWO M65 Men UltraVet 17:49 +0:24
3rd 1194 Peter Martin SAX M70 Men UltraVet 18:21 +0:56
4th 1009 Mike Bennett HH M65 Men UltraVet 19:08 +1:43
5th 1128 Bill Hanley SYO M65 Men UltraVet 19:13 +1:48
6th 1134 Eddie Harwood MOR M65 Men UltraVet 19:32 +2:07
7th 1231 Richard Payne EPOC M65 Men UltraVet 19:35 +2:10
n/c 1042 Dave Chapman SN M65 Men UltraVet 20:03
8th 1198 David May SLOW M70 Men UltraVet 20:07 +2:42
9th 1314 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M70 Men UltraVet 20:27 +3:02
10th 1011 Colin Best SYO M70 Men UltraVet 20:39 +3:14
11th 1195 Colin Matheson MOR M65 Men UltraVet 20:42 +3:17
12th 1183 Keith MacDermott EBOR M70 Men UltraVet 21:11 +3:46
13th 1283 Gerry Symes AIRE M70 Men UltraVet 22:00 +4:35
14th 1071 John Duffield HH M70 Men UltraVet 23:34 +6:09
15th 1120 Philip Gristwood MV M70 Men UltraVet 23:48 +6:23
16th 1278 Patrick Squire INT M70 Men UltraVet 26:09 +8:44
17th 1146 John Hopper DVO M65 Men UltraVet 26:12 +8:47
18th 1263 Dave Skidmore DVO M70 Men UltraVet 27:40 +10:15
19th 1247 Ian Robson EBOR M65 Men UltraVet 28:36 +11:11
20th 1048 Adam Collinge AIRE M45 Men UltraVet 29:30 +12:05
21st 1255 Stephen Searle NOR M65 Men UltraVet 30:09 +12:44
22nd 1155 Brian Johnson WIM M65 Men UltraVet 30:11 +12:46
23rd 1274 Les Smithard KFO M65 Men UltraVet 31:20 +13:55
24th 1073 Mike Elliot MV M65 Men UltraVet 33:05 +15:40
25th 1064 Brian Davies NATO M65 Men UltraVet 36:53 +19:28
26th 1023 Eric Brown HOC M70 Men UltraVet 37:21 +19:56
27th 1047 Richard Clark EBOR M70 Men UltraVet 38:31 +21:06
28th 1227 Alan Parker AIRE M70 Men UltraVet 41:00 +23:35
29th 1248 Fred Ross EPOC M70 Men UltraVet 41:30 +24:05
30th 1054 David Corp LOC M65 Men UltraVet 44:04 +26:39
1271 Robin Smith SO M65 Men UltraVet w5

17

Results

1.6km 40m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1091 Derek Gale DVO M75 Men Hypervet 17:12
2nd 1221 Janice Nisbet ESOC W65 Women UltraVet 18:19 +1:07
3rd 1276 Tim Sowood INVOC M75 Men Hypervet 18:48 +1:36
4th 1024 Lesley Brown HOC W65 Women UltraVet 20:27 +3:15
5th 1072 Tom Edelsten GO M75 Men Hypervet 20:35 +3:23
6th 1267 Jill Smith EBOR W65 Women UltraVet 21:31 +4:19
7th 1185 Roger Maher SO M80 Men Hypervet 22:32 +5:20
8th= 1127 Sue Hands WIM W70 Women UltraVet 22:37 +5:25
8th= 1223 Mary Nixon SOC W70 Women UltraVet 22:37 +5:25
10th 1257 Rosie Shaw SMOC W65 Women UltraVet 22:42 +5:30
11th 1131 Ann Harris SMOC W65 Women UltraVet 23:23 +6:11
12th 1178 Roy Lindsell EPOC M75 Men Hypervet 23:28 +6:16
13th 1245 Christine Roberts EBOR W70 Women UltraVet 25:07 +7:55
14th 1197 Anne May SWOC W70 Women UltraVet 25:11 +7:59
15th 1303 Pauline Ward DVO W75 Women HyperVet 25:14 +8:02
16th 1076 Jan Ellis MDOC W70 Women UltraVet 25:34 +8:22
17th 1029 John Butler HALO M75 Men Hypervet 25:47 +8:35
18th 1092 Jen Gale DVO W70 Women UltraVet 26:41 +9:29
19th 1068 Margaret Dearman MOR W70 Women UltraVet 26:48 +9:36
20th 1017 Arthur Boyt DEVON M80 Men Hypervet 27:01 +9:49
21st 1249 Gill Ross EPOC W70 Women UltraVet 27:06 +9:54
22nd 1012 Sue Bicknell OD W75 Women HyperVet 27:15 +10:03
23rd 1265 Alison Sloman HOC W80 Women HyperVet 28:31 +11:19
24th 1273 Heather Smithard KFO W70 Women UltraVet 28:38 +11:26
25th 1230 Jane Payne EPOC W65 Women UltraVet 29:58 +12:46
26th 1173 Peter Leake LEI M80 Men Hypervet 30:41 +13:29
27th 1222 David Nixon SOC M75 Men Hypervet 31:06 +13:54
28th 1322 Brian Yates ESOC M75 Men Hypervet 32:35 +15:23
29th 1228 Margaret Parker AIRE W70 Women UltraVet 34:21 +17:09
30th 1022 Julie Brook MDOC W70 Women UltraVet 35:15 +18:03
31st 1324 Alan Yeadon SARUM M80 Men Hypervet 41:01 +23:49
32nd 1099 Barbara George NOR W85 Women HyperVet 41:59 +24:47
33rd 1275 Adrienne Sowood INVOC W75 Women HyperVet 52:00 +34:48
34th 1300 Brian Ward DVO M85 Men Hypervet 65:24 +48:12
1262 Hilary Simpson OD W80 Women HyperVet w1
1325 Liz Yeadon SARUM W70 Women UltraVet w1
1246 Susan Roberts HOC W70 Women UltraVet m6

18

Results

1.5km 35m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1106 Ruth Gooch MAROC W12 Women Young Junior 13:29
2nd 1241 Caspar Reynolds SYO M12 Men Young Junior 14:43 +1:14
3rd 1063 Hebe Darwin WAOC W12 Women Young Junior 15:46 +2:17
4th 1212 Luke Mills-Hicks GO M12 Men Young Junior 16:01 +2:32
5th 1126 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN W12 Women Young Junior 18:16 +4:47
6th 1041 Ben Chapman SO M10 Men Young Junior 18:26 +4:57
7th 1169 Seth Lawson NGOC M12 Men Young Junior 18:29 +5:00
8th 1288 Craig Thompson HOC M10 Men Young Junior 20:13 +6:44
9th 1136 Isabel Hawks HH W10 Women Young Junior 27:05 +13:36
10th 1200 Rebecca Mayes CLOK W12 Women Young Junior 27:21 +13:52
11th 1061 Alex Darwin WAOC M10 Men Young Junior 34:02 +20:33
12th 1190 Theodore Marsden HH M10 Men Young Junior 35:06 +21:37
13th 1043 Emma Chapman SO W10 Women Young Junior 37:25 +23:56
14th 1186 Claudia Mahr SLOW W12 Women Young Junior 48:57 +35:28
15th 1243 Pasco Reynolds SYO M10 Men Young Junior 56:15 +42:46

20

Results

1.8km 40m

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 1651 Geoff Ellis RAFO M40 Non Comp for Relay Runners 14:42
2nd 1153 David Hunt BOK M55 Non Comp for Relay Runners 18:01 +3:19
n/c 1081 Heather Fellbaum MDOC W55 Non Comp for Relay Runners 19:03
n/c 1242 Louise Reynolds SYO W40 Non Comp for Relay Runners 21:28
3rd 402 Sheila Strain ELO W70 Non Comp for Relay Runners 24:22 +9:40
4th 1166 Julia Laverack WAROC W55 Non Comp for Relay Runners 24:47 +10:05
n/c 1007 Lindsey Bayles LOC W55 Non Comp for Relay Runners 27:00
5th 1650 Peter Errington HH M20 Non Comp for Relay Runners 27:07 +12:25
6th 1653 Jenny Gostick HH W50 Non Comp for Relay Runners 39:21 +24:39
7th 1652 Alex Gymer HALO M65 Non Comp for Relay Runners 42:49 +28:07
n/c 1069 Alison Doyle MDOC W70 Non Comp for Relay Runners 45:51